EVENT SCHEDULE

HAMMER

THIS IS A TENTATIVE MEET SCHEDULE ONLY

(Events may run as much as 30 min. ahead of schedule)


DAY 1: THURSDAY, JULY 12, 2018-Running Events

8:30 AM 2000m Steeplechase 15-16-GIRLS, 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

9:00 AM 2000m Steeplechase 15-16-BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

10:00 AM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 GIRLS, 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN SEMI

11:00 AM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN SEMI

11:40 AM 200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 GIRLS/BOYS SEMI

12:10 PM 800 Meter Run 8 &U GIRLS/BOYS, 9-10 GIRLS/BOYS SEMI

1:40 PM 800 Meter Run 11-12 GIRLS/BOYS, 13-14 GIRLS/BOYS SEMI

2:30 PM 800 Meter Run 15-16 GIRLS/BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN & YOUNG WOMEN SEMI

3:15 PM 200 Meter Dash ALL DIVSIONS PRELIM

4:45 PM 1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 GIRLS/BOYS, 11-12 GIRLS/BOYS  FINAL

5:45 PM 4x100 Relay 8 &U, 9-10 GIRLS/BOYS, 11-12 GIRLS/BOYS SEMI

6:45 PM 4x100 Relay 13-14 15-16 GIRLS/BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN & YOUNG WOMEN SEMI


DAY 1: THURSDAY, JULY 12, 2018-Field Events

HAMMER

8:00 AM HAMMER 15-16 BOYS FINAL

JAVELIN

8:00 AM JAVELIN 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN  FINAL

11:00 AM JAVELIN 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

2:00 PM JAVELIN 13-14 GIRLS FINAL

SHOT PUT

9:00 AM SHOT PUT 11-12 GIRLS FINAL

9:00 AM SHOT PUT 13-14 GIRLS (6 lb) FINAL

1:30 PM SHOT PUT 9-10 GIRLS (6 lb) FINAL

1:30 PM SHOT PUT 8 & Under GIRLS (2 Kg) FINAL

LONG JUMP

9:00 AM LONG JUMP 9-10 BOYS FINAL 

9:00 AM LONG JUMP 9-10 GIRLS FINAL

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 8 & Under Girls FINAL

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 8 & Under BOYS FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 11-12 BOYS FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 11-12 GIRLS FINAL

HIGH JUMP

9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 13-14 BOYS FINAL

9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 11-12 BOYS FINAL

1:00 PM HIGH JUMP 9-10 BOYS FINAL

DISCUS

9:00 AM DISCUS 13-14 BOYS FINAL

12:30 PM DISCUS 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

POLE VAULT

10:00 AM POLE VAULT 13-14 BOYS FINAL

1:00 PM POLE VAULT 15-16 BOYS FINAL

MINI JAVELIN

12:30 PM MINI-JAVELIN 8 & Under Boy (300g) FINAL


DAY 2: FRIDAY, JULY 13, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 1500 Meter Run 13-14 GIRLS/BOYS, 15-16 GIRLS/BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN & YOUNG WOMEN  SEMI

9:40 AM 100 Meter Trials ALL DIVISIONS PRELIM

10:30 AM 400 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS PRELIM

1:15 PM 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 GIRLS/BOYS SEMI

2:00 PM 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14, 15-16 GIRLS, 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN SEMI

3:00 PM 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN SEMI

3:40 PM 200 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS SEMI

4:30 PM 4x800 Meter Relay 11-12, 13-14 GIRLS/BOYS FINAL

5:30 PM 4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 GIRLS/BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN & YOUNG WOMEN  FINAL


DAY 2: FRIDAY, JULY 13, 2018-Field Events

HAMMER

8:00 AM HAMMER 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

LONG JUMP

9:00 PM LONG JUMP 13-14 BOYS FINAL

9:00 PM LONG JUMP 13-14 GIRLS FINAL

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 15-16 BOYS FINAL 

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL 

JAVELIN

8:00 AM JAVELIN 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

11:00 AM JAVELIN 15-16 B FINAL

2:00 PM JAVELIN 13-14 B FINAL

SHOT PUT

9:00 AM SHOT PUT 11-12 BOYS (6 lb), 13-14 BOYS (4 kg) FINAL

1:30 AM SHOT PUT 8 & Under BOYS (2Kg) FINAL

1:30 AM SHOT PUT 9-10 BOYS (6 lb) FINAL

HIGH JUMP

9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 9-10 GIRLS FINAL

9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 11-12 GIRLS FINAL

1:00 PM HIGH JUMP 13-14 GIRLS FINAL

DISCUS

9:00 AM DISCUS 13-14 G FINAL

12:30 PM DISCUS 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

POLE VAULT

10:00 AM POLE VAULT 13-14 GIRLS FINAL

1:00 PM POLE VAULT 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

MINI-JAVELIN

12:30 P.M.  MINI-JAVELIN 8 & Under GIRLS FINAL


DAY 3: SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 3000 Meter Run 11-12, 13-14, 15-16 G/B, 17-18 YOUNG MEN & YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

10:45 AM 100 Meter Dash All Divisions SEMI

12:00 PM 800 Meter Run All Divisions FINAL

1:30 PM 200 M Dash All Divisions FINAL

2:15 PM 3000 Meter Race Walk 13-14, 15-16 GIRLS/BOYS FINAL

3:15 PM 4X400 Meter Relay All Divisions SEMI


DAY 3: SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018-Field Events

HAMMER

8:00 AM HAMMER 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

POLE VAULT

11:00 AM POLE VAULT 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

HIGH JUMP

8:30 AM HIGH JUMP 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL

12:30 PM HIGH JUMP 15-16 BOYS FINAL

SHOT PUT

8:30 AM SHOT PUT 17-18 YOUNG MEN (12 lb) FINAL

12:30 PM SHOT PUT 15-16 BOYS (12 lb) FINAL

DISCUS

10:30 AM DISCUS 11-12 GIRLS FINAL

1:30 PM DISCUS 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

AERO JAVELIN

9:00 AM AERO-JAVELIN (450g) 11-12 BOYS FINAL

MINI-JAVELIN

1:30 PM MINI-JAVELIN (300g)  9-10 BOYS FINAL

TRIPLE JUMP

9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 13-14 BOYS FINAL

9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 13-14 GIRLS FINAL

12:30 PM TRIPLE JUMP 15-16 BOYS FINAL 

12:30 PM TRIPLE JUMP 15-16 GIRLS FINAL


DAY 4: JULY 15, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 4x100 m RELAY ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

8:30 AM 1500 M RUN ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

11:30 AM 80 M Hurdles 11-12 BOYS/GIRLS FINAL

100 M Hurdles 13-14, 15-16 GIRLS, 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN  FINAL

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 B, 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

12:00 PM 400 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

12:30 PM 200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 BOYS/GIRLS FINAL

12:45 PM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 BOYS, 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

1:15 PM 100 Meter Dash ALL DVISIONS FINAL

2:15 PM 3000 Meter Race Walk 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN & YOUNG MEN FINAL

2:30 PM 4x400 M Relay ALL DIVISIONS FINAL


DAY 4: JULY 15, 2018-Field Events

DISCUS

10:00 AM DISCUS 15-16 BOYS*

12:30 PM DISCUS 11-12 BOYS *

HAMMER

8:00 AM HAMMER 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

POLE VAULT

9:00 AM POLE VAULT 17-18 YOUNG MEN  FINAL

HIGH JUMP

8:30 AM HIGH JUMP 15-16 GIRLS FINAL

12:00 PM HIGH JUMP 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

SHOT PUT

8:30 AM SHOT PUT 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN (4kg) FINAL

12:30 PM SHOT PUT 15-16 GIRLS (4kg) FINAL

MINI-JAVELIN

8:30 AM Mini-Javelin (300g) 9-10 GIRLS (300g) FINAL

AERO JAVELIN

11:30 AM Aero-Javelin (300g) 11-12 G (450g) FINAL

TRIPLE JUMP

9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 17-18 YOUNG MEN FINAL

9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 17-18 YOUNG WOMEN FINAL