FRIDAY, JULY 15, 2022


Running Events (Ages 13-18)

TIME                   EVENT                                 ROUND                         DIVISION

8:00 AM            4X800 Relay                      Finals                              13-14 15-16 17-18 (M/W)

8:45 AM            100m Dash                          Trials                               13-14 15-16 17-18 (M/W)

9:45 AM            2000m Steeplechase       Finals                              15-16 G 17-18 (W)

10:00 AM          2000m Steeplechase       Finals                              15-16-B 17-18 (M)

10:15 AM            200m Dash                        Trials                                13-14 15-16 17-18 (M/W)

11:15 AM             3000m Run                        Finals                               13-14 15-16 17-18 (M/W)

12:00 PM           400m Dash                        SEMI                                13-14 15-16 17-18 (M/W)

1:15 PM               110m Hurdles                      SEMI                                 15-16 B 17-18 (M) 

1:30 PM              100m Hurdles                  SEMI                               13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (G) 17-18 (W)

2:30 PM             800 Meter Run                 Finals                              13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (G/B) 17-18 (M/W)

3:30 PM             4x400 Mixed Gender     Finals                               13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (B/G) 17-18 (M/W)

3:45 PM             100 Meter Dash                SEMI                                13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (B/G)  17-18 (M/W)

4:00 PM             200m Hurdles                  SEMI                                13-14 (B/G)

4:15 PM               200m Dash                      SEMI                                13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (B/G) 17-18 (M/W)

4:30 PM              3000m Race Walks       FINAL                               13-14 (B/G)

5:00 PM              4x100 Meter Relays        SEMI                                13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (B/G) 17-18 (M/W)

5:30 PM              4x400 Meter Relays       SEMI                                13-14 (B/G) 15-16 (B/G) 17-18 (M/W)

FIELD EVENTS:

SHOT PUT:

8:30 AM              13-14 B - (4kg)

8:30 AM              13-14 G - (6 lb)

12:30 PM             17-18 M -(12lbs)

12:30 AM             17-18 W (4kg)

2:30 AM              15-16 B - (12lb)

2:30 AM              15-16 G - (4kg)

HIGH JUMP:

9:00 AM              15-16 (G)

9:00 AM              15-16 (B)

3:00 PM               13-14 (G)

3:00 AM               13 -14 (B)

LONG JUMP:

9:00 AM               13-14 (G)   Pit N1

9:00 AM               13-14 (B)    Pit N2

12:30 PM               15-16 (G)   Pit N1

12:30 PM               15-16 (B)   Pit N2

3:00 PM                17-18 (W)  Pit N1

3:00 PM                17-18 (M)   Pit N2

JAVELIN:

8:30 AM                17-18 (M)

10:00 AM              15-16 (B)

11:30 AM.               13-14 (B)

1:30 PM                 15-16 (G)

3:00 PM                13-14 (G)

4:30 PM                17-18 (W)

POLE VAULT:

9:00 AM                13-14 (B) 15-16 (B) 17-18 (M)


SATURDAY, JULY 16, 2022

(Ages 8 & Under-12) & Hammer


Running Events

TIME                    EVENT                      ROUND                 DIVISION

8:30 A.M.              200m Dash             Trials                      8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

9:15 A.M.              4 x 800 Relay         Finals                     11-12 (G/B)

9:30 A.M.              100m Dash              Trials                      8 & U,  9-10, 11-12 (G/B)

10:30 A.M.             3000 Meter Run    Finals                     11-12 (G/B)

11:45 A.M.              400m                        SEMI                      8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

1:00 P.M.                1500m Race Walk Finals                     9-10,  11-12 (G)

1:30 P.M.                100m Dash              SEMI                      8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

2:00 P.M.               1500m Race Walk Finals                     9-10,  11-12 (B)

2:30 P.M.               200m Dash             SEMI                      8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

3:00 P.M.               800m Run              Finals                      8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

3:30 P.M.               80m Hurdles          SEMI                       11-12 (G/B)

3:45 P.M.               4x100m Relay        SEMI                        8 & U, 9-10, 11-12 (G/B)

4:00 P.M.               4x400m Relay       SEMI                       8 & U,  9-10,  11-12 (G/B)

Field Events:

SHOT PUT:

8:30 A.M.               11-12 (G) – (6lbs).        Final

8:30 A.M.               11-12 (B) – (6lbs).         Final

12:30 P.M.               9-10 (B) - (6 lbs).         Final

12:30 P.M.               9-10 (G) - (6 lbs).         Final

2:30 P.M.                8 & Under (B) - (2Kg) Final

2:30 P.M.                8 & Under (G) - (2Kg). Final

HIGH JUMP:

11:00 A.M.              11-12 (G)                       Final

11:00 A.M.               11-12 (B)                           Final

1:00  P.M.                9-10 (G)                           Final

1:00  P.M.                9-10 (B)                           Final

Mini-Javelin

8:30 A.M.                9-10 (G) (300g)          Final

8:30 A.M.                  9-10 (B) (300g)            Final

10:30 A.M.                 11-12 (G) (450)g Aero Javelin).    Final

10:30 A.M.                 11-12 (B) (450g) Aero Javelin).     Final

12:30 P.M.                  8 & U (G) (300g)          Final

12:30 P.M.                 8 & U (B) (300g).           Final

DISCUS THROW:

11:00 A.M.                11-12 (G)                           Final

1:00  P.M.                   11-12 (B)                              Final

LONG JUMP:

9:00 A.M.                9-10 (G) - Pit N1                  Final

9:00 A.M.                9-10 (B) - Pit N2.                Final

12:30 P.M.                8 & U (G) - Pit N1.              Final

12:30 P.M.                8 & U (B) - Pit N2.             Final

3:00 P.M.                 11-12 (G) - Pit N1.                 Final

3:00 P.M.                 11-12 (B) - Pit N2                  Final

HAMMER

8:00 A.M.                15-16 (G) 17-18 (W)              Final

9:00 A.M.                15-16 (B)  17-18 (M).             Final


SUNDAY, JULY 19, 2022 

Running Events


Time                 Event                    Round                           Division


8:00 A.M.        1500m run.           Final                              8 & U, 9-10, 11-12 (G/B)

9:00 A.M.        4x100m Relay.     Final                              All Divisions

10:30 A.M.       200m dash           Final                              All Divisions

11:00 A.M.        1500m run             Final                             13-14, 15-16 (G/B), 17-18 (M/W)

12:00 P.M.        80m Hurdles.       Final                             11-12 (G/B)

12:15 P.M.          100m Hurdles       Final                            13/14, 15/16, 17-18 (G/W)

12:30 P.M.         110m Hurdles        Final                            15-16, 17-18 (B/M)

1:00 P.M.           400m dash           Final                            All Divisions

1:30 P.M.           200m Hurdles      Final                            13-14 (G/B)

1:45 P.M.           400m Hurdles      Final                            15-16, 17-18 (G/B/M/W)

2:15 P.M.           100m Dash             Final                            All Divisions

2:30 P.M.          3000 Race Walk.  Final                            15-16, 17-18 (B/G/M/W)

3:00 P.M.          4x400m Relay.     Final                             All Divisions