EVENT SCHEDULE

THIS IS A TENTATIVE MEET SCHEDULE ONLY

(Events may run as much as 30 min. ahead of schedule)

DAY 1: THURSDAY, JULY 12, 2018-Running Events

8:30 AM 2000m Steeplechase 15-16-G, 17-18 W FINAL

9:00 AM 2000m Steeplechase 15-16-B, 17-18 M FINAL

10:00 AM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 G, 17-18 W FINAL

11:00 AM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 B, 17-18 M FINAL

11:40 AM 200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 G/B SEMI

12:10 PM 800 Meter Run 8 &U, 9-10 G/B SEMI

1:40 PM 800 Meter Run 11-12, 13-14 G/B SEMI

2:30 PM 800 Meter Run 15-16 G/B, 17-18 M/W SEMI

3:15 PM 200 Meter Dash ALL DIVSIONS PRELIM

4:45 PM 1500 Meter Race Walk 9-10 11-12 G/B FINAL

5:45 PM 4x100 Relay 8 &U, 9-10, 11-12 G/B SEMI

6:45 PM 4x100 Relay 13-14 15-16 G/B 17-18 M/W. SEMI


DAY 1: THURSDAY, JULY 12, 2018-Field Events

8:00 AM JAVELIN 17-18 Girls FINAL

11:00 AM JAVELIN 15-16 Girls FINAL

2:00 PM JAVELIN 13-14 Girls FINAL


8:00 AM HAMMER 15-16 Boys FINAL

9:00 AM HAMMER 17-18 Boys FINAL


9:00 AM SHOT PUT 11-12, 13-14 Girls (6 lb) FINAL

1:30 PM SHOT PUT 9-10 Girls (6 lb) FINAL

1:30 PM SHOT PUT 8 & Under Girls (2 Kg) FINAL


9:00 AM LONG JUMP 9-10 Boys FINAL

9:00 AM LONG JUMP 9-10 Girls FINAL

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 8 & Under Girls FINAL

12:30 PM LONG JUMP 8 & Under Boys FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 11-12 Boys FINAL

3:00 PM LONG JUMP 11-12 Girls FINAL


9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 13-14 Boys FINAL

9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 11-12 Boys FINAL

1:00 PM HIGH JUMP 9-10 Boys FINAL


9:00 AM DISCUS 13-14 Boys FINAL

12:30 PM DISCUS 15-16 Boys FINAL


12:30 PM MINI-JAVELIN 8 & Under Boy (300g) FINAL


DAY 2: FRIDAY, JULY 13, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 1500 Meter Run 13-14 G/B, 15-16 G/B, 17-18 M/W SEMI

9:40 AM 100 Meter Trials ALL DIVISIONS PRELIM

10:30 AM 400 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS PRELIM

1:15 PM 80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 G/B SEMI

2:00 PM 100 Meter Hurdles 13-14, 15-16 G, 17-18 W SEMI

3:00 PM 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 B, 17-18 M SEMI

3:40 PM 200 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS SEMI

4:30 PM 4x800 Meter Relay 11-12, 13-14 G/B FINAL

5:30 PM 4x800 Meter Relay 15-16 G/B, 17-18 M/W FINAL


DAY 2: FRIDAY, JULY 13, 2018-Field Events

8:00 AM JAVELIN 17-18 M FINAL

11:00 AM JAVELIN 15-16 B FINAL


2:00 PM JAVELIN 13-14 B FINAL


8:00 AM HAMMER 17-18 W FINAL


9:00 AM SHOT PUT 11-12 B (6 lb), 13-14 B (4 kg) FINAL

1:30 AM SHOT PUT 8 & Under B (2Kg), FINAL

9-10 Boys (6 lb) FINAL


9:00 AM HIGH JUMP 9-10 G, 11-12 G FINAL

1:00 PM HIGH JUMP 13-14 G FINAL


9:00 AM DISCUS 13-14 G, 17-18 M FINAL


10:00 AM POLE VAULT 13-14 G FINAL

1:00 PM POLE VAULT 15-16 G FINAL


DAY 3: SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 3000 Meter Run 11-12, 13-14, 15-16 G/B, 17-18 M/WFINAL

10:45 AM 100 Meter Dash All Divisions SEMI

12:00 PM 800 Meter Run All Divisions FINAL

1:30 PM 200 M Dash All Divisions FINAL

2:15 PM 3000M Race Walk 13-14, 15-16 G/B FINAL

3:15 PM 4X400 Meter Relay All Divisions SEMI


DAY 3: SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018-Field Events

8:00 AM HAMMER 15-16 G FINAL


11:00 AM POLE VAULT 17-18 W FINAL


8:30 AM HIGH JUMP 17-18 W FINAL

12:00 PM HIGH JUMP 15-16 B FINAL


8:30 AM SHOT PUT 17-18 M (12 lb) FINAL

12:30 PM SHOT PUT 15-16 B (12 lb) FINAL


10:30 AM DISCUS 11-12 G FINAL

1:30 PM DISCUS 15-16 G FINAL


9:00 AM AERO-JAVELIN 11-12 B FINAL

1:30 PM AERO-JAVELIN 9-10 B FINAL


9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 13-14 B, 13-14 G FINAL


DAY 4: JULY 15, 2018-Running Events

8:00 AM 4x100 m RELAY ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

8:30 AM 1500 M RUN ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

11:30 AM 80 M Hurdles 11-12 B/G FINAL

100 M Hurdles 13-14, 15-16 Girls, 17-18 W FINAL

110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 B, 17-18 M FINAL

12:00 PM 400 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

12:30 PM 200 Meter Dash ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

12:45 PM 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 B, 17-18 M FINAL

1:15 PM 100 Meter Dash ALL DVISIONS FINAL

1:45 PM 3000 Meter Race Walk ALL DIVISIONS FINAL

2:30 PM 4x400 M Relay ALL DIVISIONS FINAL


DAY 4: JULY 15, 2018-Field Events

8:00 AM HAMMER 17-18 M FINAL


9:00 AM POLE VAULT 17-18 M FINAL


8:30 AM HIGH JUMP 17-18 W FINAL

12:00 PM HIGH JUMP 17-18 M FINAL


8:30 AM SHOT PUT 17-18 W (4kg) FINAL

12:30 PM SHOT PUT 15-16 G (4kg) FINAL


8:30 AM Mini-Javelin 9-10 G (300g) FINAL

11:30 AM Aero-Javelin 11-12 G (450g) FINAL


9:30 AM TRIPLE JUMP 17-18 M, 17-18 W FINAL